Privacy Policy

Corporate Information

Through this Privacy Policy, we regulate the collection and processing of personal data that you provide us with as a result of accessing, browsing, registering and using the website accessible through the URL www.innovagoods.com (hereinafter, the Website or InnovaGoods) in compliance with Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce and in accordance with the requirements of Article 10 of the aforementioned Law, the owner of the website is NINE NEW INVESTMENTS S.L. with Tax ID: B98019235. Commercial Register of Valencia. Volume: 8858. Folio: 108. Page: 128015, and registered address: Calle Enguera, 7. Postcode: 46018. City: Valencia. Province: Valencia.

Acceptance and Consent

In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, approved by the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016, we inform you that the completion of any existing form on the website, or the sending of an e-mail to any of our mailboxes implies acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as authorisation for the webmaster to process the personal data you provide to us, which will be incorporated into the file, owned by the Data Controller and/or webmaster.
The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on personal data protection, accepting and consenting to the automated processing of the same by InnovaGoods, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Data Processing

All the data that we have access to either through the contact form, registration on the Website, or when you provide information for the acquisition of our products, will be incorporated into a file owned by InnovaGoods for processing, automated or not, in order to be able to attend to your queries, process your registration and, when the time comes, manage your purchase and send you your order.
Furthermore, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you give your consent to us sending your own or group companies’ advertising about new products and services related to those offered on the Website, unless you have expressly objected to this. However, you may withdraw your consent at any time by writing to us at info@innovagoods.com
Likewise, and by accepting this Privacy Policy, the User accepts the email retargeting services through which the sending of commercial communications may be carried out. The User consents that such commercial communications contain storage devices or advertising cookies that will be installed in his/her browser.
The purpose of the email retargeting services is to provide more information about products or services that may be of interest to the User through:
-The installation of data storage and retrieval devices or cookies on terminal equipment in some of the emails sent to users.
-Sending e-mails with commercial communications to which cookies have been installed by visiting a website or by installing them via e-mail. In any case, the user, by accepting the data protection and privacy policy of the Website, unless expressly mentioned otherwise by the user, expressly accepts that InnovaGoods may use cookies. In any case, the user has the possibility of configuring his browser to be warned of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for further information. You can find out more about how cookies work here. The User guarantees that the personal data provided is true. The User will be responsible, in all cases, for the truthfulness of the data provided, and InnovaGoods reserves the right to exclude from the registered services any User who has provided false data, without prejudice to any other actions that may be applicable in law. It is recommended that the utmost care be taken in data protection matters through the use of security tools, and InnovaGoods cannot be held responsible for any theft, modification or loss of illicit data.
You may send your communications and exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the email address info@innovagoods.com To exercise these rights you must prove your identity by sending a photocopy of your National Identity Card or any other valid means of ID accepted under law.

Security Measures

InnovaGoods maintains the security levels of personal data protection in accordance with the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the Regulations for the development of the LOPD containing personal data and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by the User through the website, without prejudice to informing you that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.
InnovaGoods undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality regarding the personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as to provide them with secure processing in any transfers that may occur.